326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville |
| Zip code | 12147 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Rensselaerville |
| Parcel ID | 136-1-4.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/18/2013 |
| Sale price | $200,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $2,306 |
Lot & Building Information for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
| Building sqft | 1,638 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 149.046
|
| Frontage | 2,770 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 1,638 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the year built & the current market value of 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,806.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2013 | $200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Access detailed property tax data for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,497 |
| Current property tax | $2,306 |
| Market value | $385,806 |
| Assessed value | $149,500 |
Assessment History for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,868 | $149,500 | 23.3901 | $3,497 | +4.75% |
| 2024 | $338,235 | $149,500 | 22.33 | $3,338 | -11.81% |
| 2023 | $294,000 | $147,000 | 25.75 | $3,785 | -10.65% |
| 2022 | $266,304 | $147,000 | 28.82 | $4,237 | -5.01% |
| 2021 | $261,566 | $147,000 | 30.34 | $4,460 | -1.27% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 466 |
| Median age | 56.3 |
| Average household income | $100,581 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 245 |
| Owner occupied units | 98.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.9 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $221,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $329,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville
Here are the neighbors for 326 County Route 353, Rensselaerville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 79 Bryan Rd, Rensselaerville | 1,200 | 05/06/2019 | $20,000 |
| 757 Travis Hill Rd, Preston Hollow | 1,456 | 11/07/2019 | $225,000 |
| 93 North Rd, Medusa | 1,225 | 11/30/2012 | $1 |
| 168 Methodist Hill Rd, Rensselaerville | 1,548 | ||
| 6 Gifford Hollow Rd, Berne | 2,830 | 06/03/2016 | $53,000 |
| 411 County Route 353, Rensselaerville | 1,824 | 05/25/2017 | |
| 4550 Route 81, Preston Hollow | 2,044 | 02/10/2020 | |
| 4573 Route 81, Preston Hollow | 1,799 |