Dutchess County  »  12580  »  Pond View CT  »  7 Pond View CT

7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg
Zip code 12580
County Dutchess
Municipality Hyde Park
Parcel ID 6.166-1-3.998

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Sale date 12/24/2020
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,502

Lot & Building Information for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.64
Year built 2021
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

• • Improvements for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580?

7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 is $10,501.

When was 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580 was last sold in 12/24/2020 for $135,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/24/2020 $135,000

Title Documents for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/24/2020 - D
01/04/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, NY 12580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,502
Market value $493,000
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,700 $250,000 60.01 $15,003 +147.61%
2024 $694,800 $267,500 22.65 $6,059 -10.33%
2023 $597,800 $267,500 25.26 $6,757 +254.35%
2022 $135,000 $67,500 28.25 $1,907 +222.76%
2021 $38,500 $20,000 29.54 $591 -2.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Pond View Court, Staatsburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

North Park Elementary School 4 Public K-5 476 1.77
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.09
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.09
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.53
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.53

Nearest middle schools

Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.09
Regina Coeli School NR Private PK, K-8 151 3.53
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.08
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.20
Haviland Middle School 3 Public 6-8 759 4.74

Nearest high schools

Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 1,136 1.61
Millennial Kingdom Family School NR Private PK-12 15 4.08
Anderson Center For Autism NR Private 127 4.20