Monroe County  »  14467  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2665 E Henrietta Rd

2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.60-1-69.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Sale date 11/22/2022
Sale price $4,311,111
Arm's length
Property tax $88,941

Lot & Building Information for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 14,500
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 2.48
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 333 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 333
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 14,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $297.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,273,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2022 $4,311,111
05/21/2013 $650,000
05/26/2006 $3,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/22/2022 - D
01/12/2023 - R
Deed
05/21/2013 - D
05/23/2013 - R
Deed
05/26/2006 - D
05/31/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $88,941
Market value $4,273,000
Assessed value $4,273,000

Assessment History for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,608,700 $2,400,000 20.8146 $49,955 -12.25%
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 23.72 $56,928 -12.25%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 27.03 $64,872 -6.55%
2022 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 29.54 $69,419 -0.81%
2021 $2,350,000 $2,350,000 29.78 $69,983 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 2665 East Henrietta Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
113 Branchbrook Dr, Henrietta 2,583 02/05/2025 $474,999
67 Samanthas Way, Pittsford 1,635 01/15/2021 $375,000
4795 E River Rd, West Henrietta 15,420
71 Samanthas Way, Pittsford 1,775 07/22/2015 $355,900
105 Branchbrook Dr, Henrietta 1,495 09/05/2000 $162,170
3833 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 44,445
5200 E Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 1,348 05/14/2024 $125,000
4450 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 02/23/2022
4495 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 2,422 09/15/2014 $155,000