2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.5-2-13.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,644 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
| Building class | Residential Land Including a Small Improvement (312) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Assessed at $10,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $1,643.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,644 |
| Market value | $38,500 |
| Assessed value | $10,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,500 | $10,000 | 164.39 | $1,644 | +864.16% |
| 2024 | $38,500 | $10,000 | 17.05 | $171 | -16.50% |
| 2023 | $38,500 | $10,000 | 20.42 | $204 | -10.71% |
| 2022 | $38,500 | $10,000 | 22.87 | $229 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $38,500 | $10,000 | 22.87 | $229 | -1.93% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.33 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.35 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.43 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.43 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.24 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.43 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.43 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.52 |
| Mesivta of Yeshiva d'MONSEY | NR | Private | 10-12 | 69 | 0.54 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 2 Herrick Parkway, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Herrick Ave #A, Spring Valley | 02/17/2015 | $10 | |
| 1 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 42 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 38 Fern Dr, Monsey | 5,928 | 01/11/2022 | $800,000 |
| 34 Fern Dr, Monsey | 01/07/2020 | $550,000 | |
| 11 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 22 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 26 Fern Dr, Monsey | 7,190 | 09/14/2023 | $650,000 |
| 18 Fern Dr, Monsey | 04/28/2021 | $612,500 | |
| 14 Fern Dr, Monsey | 5,319 | 02/23/2022 | $1,550,000 |
| 4 Fern Dr, Monsey | 5,482 | 02/15/2022 | $1,400,000 |
| 21 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 12 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 41 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 30 Fern Dr, Monsey | |||
| 1 Fern Dr, Monsey | |||
| 32 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 52 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 51 Herrick Pkwy, Spring Valley | |||
| 22 Fern Dr, Monsey |