Nassau County  »  11714  »  Hicksville Rd  »  4222-4258 Hicksville Rd

4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-315-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Sale date 01/08/2026
Sale price $5,900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,696

Lot & Building Information for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Building sqft 18,710
Building class Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.06
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
18,710 C 1953 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 7,429 Support area
01-01 18,710 Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Area/Neighborhood Shopping Center (452.14) located at 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 18,710 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714?

4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,200,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/08/2026 $5,900,000

Title Documents for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/08/2026 - D
01/23/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $149,174
Current property tax $116,696
Tax class
Market value $2,200,600
Assessed value $22,006
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,200,600 $22,006 677.879 $149,174 +37.26%
2025 $1,598,800 $15,988 679.768 $108,681 -4.08%
2024 $2,200,640 $17,525 653.248 $113,306 -14.18%
2023 $1,865,200 $18,652 707.833 $132,025 -21.06%
2022 $2,200,600 $22,006 760.031 $167,252 -17.00%

Permits for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 4222-4258 Hicksville Road, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4271 Clarissa Rd, Bethpage 1,108
4297 Ludwig Ln, Bethpage 924 12/29/2020 $460,000