Nassau County  »  11783  »  Florence Rd  »  3995 Florence Rd

3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3995 Florence Road, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-320-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Sale date 02/06/1997
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,802

Lot & Building Information for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Building sqft 1,040
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.165
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

• • Improvements for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783?

3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $481, the tax amount paid for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 is $15,829.

When was 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?

3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 04/12/2001.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/1997 $150,000

Title Documents for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/12/2020 - D
07/06/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
04/12/2001 - D
05/03/2001 - R
Deed
02/06/1997 - D
02/10/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $15,830
Current property tax $13,803
Tax class
Market value $481,000
Assessed value $481
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,000 $475 3214.747 $15,270 -1.64%
2024 $481,102 $449 3457.576 $15,525 -0.12%
2023 $424,000 $424 3665.913 $15,543 -21.74%
2022 $481,000 $481 4129.183 $19,861 -11.30%
2021 $461,000 $461 4856.978 $22,391 +96.90%

Permits for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3995 Florence Road, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John H West School 7 Public K-5 482 0.37
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.43
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.43
East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.56
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 0.92
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 1.01
Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 1.32
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.40