124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08542 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 6904 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,255 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
- • Improvements for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,255 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $381,800, the tax amount paid for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 is $22,488.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,488 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $381,800 |
Assessment History for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381,800 | $381,800 | 5.89 | $22,488 | +121.18% |
| 2024 | $381,800 | $381,800 | 2.663 | $10,167 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $381,800 | $381,800 | 2.514 | $9,598 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $381,800 | $381,800 | 2.432 | $9,285 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $381,800 | $381,800 | 2.439 | $9,312 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124-126 Birch Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 286 | 0.18 |
| Princeton Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 949 | 0.26 |
| The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 180 | 0.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Latin Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 28 | 0.65 |
| J Witherspoon Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 816 | 0.69 |