Nassau County  »  3 Violet Dr

3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-337-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Sale date 05/08/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,900

Lot & Building Information for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,357
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758?

3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $428, the tax amount paid for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $14,085.

When was 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 05/08/2014 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2014 $10
05/05/1995 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/08/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/26/2020 - D
04/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
05/08/2014 - D
05/30/2014 - R
Deed
05/05/1995 - D
05/17/1995 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,085
Current property tax $12,901
Tax class
Market value $428,000
Assessed value $428
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $428,000 $428 3291.003 $14,085 -0.42%
2025 $440,000 $440 3214.747 $14,145 -9.89%
2024 $454,000 $454 3457.576 $15,697 -7.52%
2023 $463,000 $463 3665.913 $16,973 -9.46%
2022 $454,000 $454 4129.183 $18,746 -17.17%

Permits for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Violet Drive, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 0.36
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.43
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.43
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.76
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.43
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.07
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.09
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.36