4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information
4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford |
| Zip code | 11783 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-405-19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,293 |
Lot & Building Information for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
| Building sqft | 1,444 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1953 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Modified Ranch |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Forced hot air |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
- • Improvements for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,444 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $477, the tax amount paid for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 is $15,293.
When was 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 last sold?4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783 was last sold in 05/30/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
Access detailed property tax data for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $15,293 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $477,000 |
| Assessed value | $477 |
Assessment History for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $477,000 | $477 | 3206.162 | $15,293 | +8.17% |
| 2025 | $450,000 | $450 | 3141.757 | $14,138 | -8.49% |
| 2024 | $513,454 | $457 | 3380.819 | $15,450 | -10.60% |
| 2023 | $482,000 | $482 | 3585.553 | $17,282 | -6.06% |
| 2022 | $455,000 | $455 | 4043.396 | $18,397 | -10.41% |
Permits for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford
The complete history of permits filed for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4045 Reardon Place, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H West School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 482 | 0.27 |
| Island Trees Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-8 | 657 | 0.59 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.95 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.95 |
| The Hagedorn Little Village School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 268 | 0.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainedge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 663 | 0.54 |