231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 5102 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
| Current property tax | $53,826 |
Lot & Building Information for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
| Building sqft | 2,606 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.08 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
- • Improvements for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,606 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $918,100, the tax amount paid for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $54,076.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $54,076 |
| Current property tax | $53,826 |
| Market value | $918,100 |
Assessment History for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $918,100 | $918,100 | 5.89 | $54,076 | +122.27% |
| 2024 | $913,600 | $913,600 | 2.663 | $24,329 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $913,600 | $913,600 | 2.514 | $22,968 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $913,600 | $913,600 | 2.432 | $22,219 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $913,600 | $913,600 | 2.439 | $22,283 | +0.79% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 231 Brookstone Drive, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 409 | 0.32 |
| Johnson Park School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 409 | 0.32 |
| The American Boychoir School | NR | Private | 4-8 | 50 | 0.74 |
| Stuart Country Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 459 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 0.98 |
| Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart | NR | Private | PK-12 | 385 | 1.14 |