29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 29 Pine Street, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-446-32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,899 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.211 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,899 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543, the tax amount paid for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $17,870.
When was 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 10/12/2016 for $570,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2016 | $570,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $17,870 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $543,000 |
| Assessed value | $543 |
Assessment History for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $543,000 | $543 | 3291.003 | $17,870 | +5.48% |
| 2025 | $527,000 | $527 | 3214.747 | $16,942 | -16.24% |
| 2024 | $619,902 | $585 | 3457.576 | $20,227 | -11.01% |
| 2023 | $620,000 | $620 | 3665.913 | $22,729 | -11.22% |
| 2022 | $620,000 | $620 | 4129.183 | $25,601 | -11.26% |
Permits for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Pine Street, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Hagedorn Little Village School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 268 | 0.53 |
| Maria Regina Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 0.61 |
| Charles E Schwarting School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 457 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|