Nassau County  »  11783  »  Hicksville  »  570 Hicksville

570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 570 Hicksville, Seaford
Zip code 11783
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-453-108

Sales & Tax Overview for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Sale date 05/27/2014
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $59,865

Lot & Building Information for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Building sqft 2,412
Building class Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.415
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,412 Service station - full C 1965 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 1,827 Service station w/bays
01-01 18,100 Land - gas/service/conv
01-01 585 Service station w/bays

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

• • Improvements for 570 Hicksville, Seaford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 570 Hicksville, Seaford

How many sq. ft. does 570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas, Convenience and Service (432.44) located at 570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 has a total of 2,412 square feet and a current price per square foot of $725.

What is the year built & the current market value of 570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783?

570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $902,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 570 Hicksville, Seaford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2014 $1,750,000
11/30/2005 $950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 570 Hicksville, Seaford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/27/2014 - D
06/02/2014 - R
Deed
11/30/2005 - D
12/19/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Access detailed property tax data for 570 Hicksville, Seaford, NY 11783. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $64,587
Current property tax $59,866
Tax class
Market value $902,900
Assessed value $9,029
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 570 Hicksville, Seaford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $902,900 $9,029 715.325 $64,587 +5.37%
2025 $902,900 $9,029 707.877 $61,295 +13.54%
2024 $902,931 $7,929 680.847 $53,984 -8.86%
2023 $843,900 $8,439 737.509 $59,229 -16.22%
2022 $902,900 $9,029 782.972 $70,695 -0.35%

Permits for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

The complete history of permits filed for 570 Hicksville, Seaford, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 21,127
Median age 41.3
Average household income $195,960
Family households 84.0%
Occupied housing units 7,084
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $662,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $640,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 570 Hicksville, Seaford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 570 Hicksville, Seaford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 570 Hicksville, Seaford

Here are the neighbors for 570 Hicksville, Seaford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
382 Briarwood Rd, Massapequa 1,016 10/29/2020
4145 Duff Pl, Seaford 1,680 06/22/2009 $385,000
4018 Old Post Rd, Seaford 1,176 01/14/2022 $605,000