186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 186 William Road, Massapequa |
| Zip code | 11758 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 52-455-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 186 William Road, Massapequa
Lot & Building Information for 186 William Road, Massapequa
| Building sqft | 1,184 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Ranch |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainedge UFSD |
Other Property Data for 186 William Road, Massapequa
- • Improvements for 186 William Road, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 186 William Road, Massapequa
186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,184 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $442, the tax amount paid for 186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $14,546.
When was 186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 10/29/1993 for $175,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 186 William Road, Massapequa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 186 William Road, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/1993 | $175,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 186 William Road, Massapequa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 186 William Road, Massapequa
Access detailed property tax data for 186 William Road, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $14,546 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $442,000 |
| Assessed value | $442 |
Assessment History for 186 William Road, Massapequa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 186 William Road, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $442,000 | $442 | 3291.003 | $14,546 | +2.37% |
| 2025 | $442,000 | $442 | 3214.747 | $14,209 | -7.02% |
| 2024 | $442,489 | $442 | 3457.576 | $15,282 | -5.68% |
| 2023 | $442,000 | $442 | 3665.913 | $16,203 | -11.22% |
| 2022 | $442,000 | $442 | 4129.183 | $18,251 | -11.38% |
Permits for 186 William Road, Massapequa
The complete history of permits filed for 186 William Road, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 186 William Road, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 186 William Road, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.33 |
| Eastplain School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 431 | 0.33 |
| The Hagedorn Little Village School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 268 | 0.48 |
| East Broadway School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 676 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maria Regina Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 345 | 1.00 |