Nassau County  »  4 Webster Ave

4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa
Zip code 11758
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 52-472-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Sale date 01/11/1996
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,650

Lot & Building Information for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Building sqft 1,502
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.147
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

• • Improvements for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758?

4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448, the tax amount paid for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 is $14,743.

When was 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758 was last sold in 01/11/1996 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/1996 $175,000

Title Documents for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/22/2021 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
07/22/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/11/1996 - D
01/23/1996 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, NY 11758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,744
Current property tax $13,651
Tax class
Market value $448,000
Assessed value $448
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $449,000 $449 3214.747 $14,434 -17.50%
2024 $506,000 $506 3457.576 $17,495 -3.59%
2023 $495,000 $495 3665.913 $18,146 -13.15%
2022 $506,000 $506 4129.183 $20,894 -14.48%
2021 $503,000 $503 4856.978 $24,431 +45.53%

Permits for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Webster Avenue, Massapequa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.59
Eastplain School 6 Public PK, K-5 431 0.59
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.67
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.67
Charles E Schwarting School 4 Public K-5 457 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 0.78
Mhs Ames Campus NR Public 9 442 1.28
Seaford Middle School 9 Public 6-8 517 1.44
Montessori Children's School NR Private 0 1.58