Mercer County  »  08540  »  MT Lucas Rd  »  890 MT Lucas Rd

890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 902
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 9.92

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

What is the assessed value of 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $14,212,300, the tax amount paid for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $837,104.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $378,474
Current property tax $0
Market value $14,212,300

Assessment History for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $14,212,300 $14,212,300 2.663 $378,474 +5.93%
2023 $14,212,300 $14,212,300 2.514 $357,297 +3.37%
2022 $14,212,300 $14,212,300 2.432 $345,643 -0.29%
2021 $14,212,300 $14,212,300 2.439 $346,638 +0.79%
2020 $14,212,300 $14,212,300 2.42 $343,938 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 890 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
52 Henry Ave, Princeton 1,746 03/04/1996 $190,000
464 Kingston Rd, Princeton 3,310 02/13/2013 $1
21 Harris Rd, Princeton 1,775 08/26/2021 $825,000
50 Hillside Ave, Princeton 1,378 07/16/2003 $115,000
21 Hun Rd, Princeton 3,349 09/09/2002 $1,395,000
92 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 4,697 05/06/2015 $1,420,000
167 Hartley Ave, Princeton 2,510 10/05/2015 $820,000
341 Witherspoon St, Princeton 1,936 08/01/2014 $305,000