812 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
812 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 812 State Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 805 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 812 State Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 01/20/2023 |
| Sale price | $902,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $28,545 |
Lot & Building Information for 812 State Road, Princeton
| Building sqft | 10,000 |
| Building class | Office - General (560) |
| Acreage | 0.71 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 812 State Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 812 State Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 812 State Road, Princeton
This Office - General (560) located at 812 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 10,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.
What is the market value of 812 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?The current market value is $1,071,900.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 812 State Road, Princeton
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/23/2026 |
| Last updated | 03/24/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.71 Acre |
AA
Private Offices in Princeton â Starting at $500/Month
Need a quiet, professional space outside your home?
We offer flexible private office suites ideal for therapists, attorneys, consultants, and small teams.
What you get:
All-in pricing (no surprises)
Free parking
High-visibility location with illuminated signage
Princeton address
Family-owned
Located at a prominent intersection with dual access from Route 206 and Cherry Valley Road, the property enjoys high visibility from 18,000+ cars daily and sits among national companies like CVS and TD Bank. Perfect for solo professionals and 2â5 person teams.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Office | Office | Listing price not available | 183 | Caleb Feiring (609) 577-0512 |
| Private Office (Large) | Office | Listing price not available | 692 | Caleb Feiring (609) 577-0512 |
| Retail | Office | Listing price not available | 1,937 | Caleb Feiring (609) 577-0512 |
Past Sales & Property History for 812 State Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 812 State Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 812 State Road, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 812 State Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 812 State Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $28,545 |
| Market value | $1,071,900 |
Assessment History for 812 State Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 812 State Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.663 | $28,545 | +5.93% |
| 2023 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.514 | $26,948 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.432 | $26,069 | -0.29% |
| 2021 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.439 | $26,144 | +0.79% |
| 2020 | $1,071,900 | $1,071,900 | 2.42 | $25,940 | -6.68% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,499 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $240,597 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,037 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $746,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $695,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 812 State Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 812 State Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 812 State Road, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 812 State Road, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4343 Province Line Rd, Princeton | 4,467 | 10/25/2022 | $10 |
| 21 Harris Rd, Princeton | 1,775 | 08/26/2021 | $825,000 |
| 283 Ewing St, Princeton | 1,116 | 06/26/2000 | $240,000 |
| 289 Jefferson Rd, Princeton | 1,384 | 04/26/2019 | $780,000 |
| 92 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton | 4,697 | 05/06/2015 | $1,420,000 |