Nassau County  »  37 Woodwaye Rd

37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-341-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Sale date 08/09/2024
Sale price $1,315,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,595

Lot & Building Information for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Building sqft 2,852
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.168
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 2,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $314,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2024 $1,315,000
10/14/2022 $545,000
06/01/2021 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/09/2024 - D
08/29/2024 - R
Deed
10/14/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
06/01/2021 - D
06/25/2021 - R
Deed
06/02/2014 - D
07/07/2014 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,596
Tax class
Market value $314,000
Assessed value $314
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $314,000 $314 3055.951 $9,596 -31.84%
2025 $474,000 $474 2970.267 $14,079 -1.12%
2024 $522,553 $448 3178.305 $14,239 -18.55%
2023 $523,000 $523 3342.412 $17,481 -9.82%
2022 $523,000 $523 3706.543 $19,385 -9.82%

Permits for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Woodwaye Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.24
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.50
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.50
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.61
Woodland Avenue School 6 Public PK, K-5 349 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.50
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.99
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.09
St Ignatius Loyola School NR Private PK, K-8 226 1.54