292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-372-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
| Building sqft | 2,179 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.187 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,179 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $672, the tax amount paid for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $20,535.
When was 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 01/14/2021 for $800,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $20,536 |
| Current property tax | $16,533 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $672,000 |
| Assessed value | $672 |
Assessment History for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $672,000 | $672 | 3055.951 | $20,536 | +2.88% |
| 2025 | $672,000 | $672 | 2970.267 | $19,960 | -6.55% |
| 2024 | $672,900 | $672 | 3178.305 | $21,358 | +7.76% |
| 2023 | $593,000 | $593 | 3342.412 | $19,821 | +9.58% |
| 2022 | $488,000 | $488 | 3706.543 | $18,088 | -10.05% |
Permits for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.12 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.74 |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 0.74 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.76 |
| Baylis Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 405 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.76 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.88 | |
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 1.08 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.09 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.20 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.88 | |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 1.09 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.23 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.37 | |
| P.S. 256 | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 500 | 2.08 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 292 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Diamond Dr, Plainview | 1,684 | 10/31/2016 | $495,000 |
| 4 Park CT, Plainview | 971 | 03/13/2017 | |
| 272 Central Park, Plainview | 2,291 | 12/04/2025 | |
| 294 Manetto Hill Rd, Plainview | 2,064 | 11/24/2003 | $525,000 |
| 6 Diamond Dr, Plainview | 2,565 | 02/12/2015 | $850,000 |
| 8 Park CT, Plainview | 971 | 09/08/2023 | $690,000 |
| 296 Manetto Hill Rd, Plainview | 971 | ||
| 256 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 2,384 | 06/06/2020 | |
| 266 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 971 | 04/18/2019 | |
| 244 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 2,533 | 04/05/2024 | |
| 274 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 2,223 | 12/04/2025 | $775,000 |
| 12 Park CT, Plainview | 2,895 | 10/10/2003 | $650,000 |
| 2 Park CT, Plainview | 1,181 | 08/28/2020 | $500,000 |
| 6 Park CT, Plainview | 3,283 | 11/10/2021 | $1,350,000 |
| 14 Park CT, Plainview | 1,309 | 11/17/2009 | $410,000 |
| 16 Park CT, Plainview | 1,031 | 06/14/2018 | $548,000 |
| 10 Park CT, Plainview | 2,918 | 04/08/2015 | $873,480 |
| 220 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 1,195 | 07/09/2021 | $645,000 |
| 224 Central Park Rd, Plainview | 2,052 | 09/21/2006 | |
| 4 Diamond Dr, Plainview | 945 |