Nassau County  »  73 Diamond Dr

73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-380-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Sale date 06/14/2024
Sale price $1,490,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,512

Lot & Building Information for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 3,192
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.198
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 9
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 3,192 square feet and a current price per square foot of $466.

What is the year built & the current market value of 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $344,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2024 $1,490,000
08/10/2023 $535,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/23/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/16/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/14/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Deed
06/14/2024 - D
06/24/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Adjustable rate (arm))
01/11/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/29/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Open-end commercial mortgage, security agreement and fixture filing)
12/29/2023 - D
01/11/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
08/10/2023 - D
09/01/2023 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/24/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,512
Tax class
Market value $344,000
Assessed value $344
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $344,000 $344 3055.951 $10,512 -34.94%
2025 $544,000 $544 2970.267 $16,158 -6.55%
2024 $544,027 $544 3178.305 $17,290 -4.91%
2023 $544,000 $544 3342.412 $18,183 -9.82%
2022 $544,000 $544 3706.543 $20,164 -9.90%

Permits for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Diamond Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.37
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.50
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.57
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.57
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.66
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.95