Mercer County  »  08540  »  Quaker Rd  »  10 Quaker Rd

10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Quaker Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 9902
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Sale date 07/02/2015
Sale price $560,000
Property tax $12,604

Lot & Building Information for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.74
Year built 1930
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,300, the tax amount paid for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $27,877.

When was 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 07/02/2015 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2015 $560,000

Title Documents for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/02/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,604
Market value $473,300

Assessment History for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $473,300 $473,300 2.663 $12,604 +5.93%
2023 $473,300 $473,300 2.514 $11,899 +3.37%
2022 $473,300 $473,300 2.432 $11,511 -0.29%
2021 $473,300 $473,300 2.439 $11,544 +0.79%
2020 $473,300 $473,300 2.42 $11,454 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.47
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.47
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 0.89
Johnson Park School 6 Public PK, K-5 409 1.12
Johnson Park School 6 Public PK, K-5 409 1.12

Nearest middle schools

The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.38
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.47
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 0.89
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 1.44
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.52

Nearest high schools

The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.38
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.52
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 1.78
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 2.15

Neighbors for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Quaker Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Pardee Cir, Princeton 3,190 01/10/2022 $1,710,000
168 S Harrison St, Princeton 1,302 09/11/2000 $340,000
300-302 John St, Princeton 1,024 07/13/2016 $451,000
128 Cedar Ln, Princeton 2,893 06/08/2011 $820,000
548 Stockton St, Princeton 2,288 03/09/2020 $100
479 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 1,120 01/23/2023 $950,000
207 Laurel Cir, Princeton 1,652
471 Walnut Ln, Princeton 2,328 02/01/2023 $850,000
4 Hillside Ave, Princeton 1,448 06/21/2023 $790,000
397 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton 3,867
15 Oakland St, Princeton 1,764 11/12/2019 $725,000
28 Beech Hill Cir, Princeton 4,486 05/28/2020 $1,640,000
27 Ross Stevenson Cir, Princeton 1,829 08/12/2009 $247,500
167 S Harrison St, Princeton 1,016 08/13/2013 $449,000
101 Westerly Rd, Princeton 3,449 08/24/2012 $1,050,000
176 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 831 08/14/1998 $215,000
437 Drakes Corner Rd, Princeton 4,646 06/12/2013 $1,500,000
261 State Rd, Princeton 1,883 04/12/2021 $610,000
37 Dempsey Ave, Princeton 3,934 05/28/1998 $245,000
147 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 2,132 12/08/1994 $375,000