Nassau County  »  32 Stauber Dr

32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-405-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Sale date 03/23/2000
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,748

Lot & Building Information for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 1,678
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,678 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $581, the tax amount paid for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,755.

When was 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 05/16/2003.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2000 $365,000
04/08/1997 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/27/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/06/2024 - D
12/31/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/16/2003 - D
11/18/2003 - R
Deed
03/23/2000 - D
03/31/2000 - R
Deed
04/09/1997 - D
04/24/1997 - R
Deed
04/08/1997 - D
04/15/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,755
Current property tax $16,748
Tax class
Market value $581,000
Assessed value $581
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $581,000 $581 3055.951 $17,755 +3.96%
2025 $575,000 $575 2970.267 $17,079 -8.14%
2024 $602,000 $585 3178.305 $18,593 -9.40%
2023 $614,000 $614 3342.412 $20,522 -8.03%
2022 $602,000 $602 3706.543 $22,313 -15.40%

Permits for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Stauber Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.42
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.44
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.45
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.42
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.45
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 0.98