715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 715 51st Street |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00794-0075 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 08/09/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,380,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $15,529 |
Lot & Building Information for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 2,400 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) |
| Building sqft | 2,000 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Year last altered | 2018 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
| Zoning | Register |
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.86 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.30 Miles |
Other Property Data for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $690.
What is the year built & the current market value of 715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220?715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $330,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn, NY 11220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,856 |
| Estimated property tax: | $15,529 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $330,000 |
| Assessed value: | $148,500 |
Assessment History for 715 51st Street, Brooklyn