9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Lever Place, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-468-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $16,257 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
| Building sqft | 1,595 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1959 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Lever Place, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Lever Place, Plainview
9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1959 and has a total of 1,595 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $532, the tax amount paid for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,257.
When was 9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 02/09/2016.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $16,258 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $532,000 |
| Assessed value | $532 |
Assessment History for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543,000 | $543 | 2970.267 | $16,129 | -11.44% |
| 2024 | $582,000 | $573 | 3178.305 | $18,212 | -3.22% |
| 2023 | $563,000 | $563 | 3342.412 | $18,818 | -12.77% |
| 2022 | $582,000 | $582 | 3706.543 | $21,572 | -11.74% |
| 2021 | $581,000 | $581 | 4206.654 | $24,441 | +74.12% |
Permits for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lever Place, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lever Place, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 0.41 |
| Stratford Road School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 626 | 0.49 |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.52 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.58 | |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 0.52 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.58 | |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 0.77 |
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.31 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.34 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.58 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.34 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.58 |
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 1.68 |
| Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny | NR | Private | 6-12 | 75 | 2.07 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Lever Place, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 9 Lever Place, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,637 | 03/14/2025 | $725,000 |
| 43 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,548 | 08/04/2023 | |
| 37 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,658 | 07/29/2014 | $518,000 |
| 35 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 3,009 | 12/16/2020 | $1,050,000 |
| 6 Stratford Rd, Plainview | 1,788 | 08/16/2013 | $525,000 |
| 10 Stratford Rd, Plainview | 1,791 | 01/05/2000 | $310,000 |
| 7 Lever Pl, Plainview | 1,656 | 09/15/2014 | $500,000 |
| 5 Lever Pl, Plainview | 1,696 | 06/01/2016 | $690,000 |
| 8 Stratford Rd, Plainview | 1,540 | 06/15/2005 | $570,000 |
| 15 Lever Pl, Plainview | 1,776 | 09/26/2007 | $570,000 |
| 66 Pasadena Dr, Plainview | 2,636 | 06/14/2022 | $1,220,000 |
| 12 Stratford Rd, Plainview | 1,990 | 08/19/2024 | |
| 68 Pasadena Dr, Plainview | 1,544 | 10/22/2020 | $678,000 |
| 14 Stratford Rd, Plainview | 1,412 | 12/02/2020 | $738,000 |
| 33 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,640 | 05/17/2016 | |
| 501 Woodbury Rd, Plainview | 2,907 | 11/13/2017 | $725,000 |
| 45 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,332 | 08/02/2001 | $355,000 |
| 39 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,637 | 08/13/1996 | $243,900 |
| 11 Lever Pl, Plainview | 1,249 | ||
| 41 Shelter Hill Rd, Plainview | 1,847 | 11/20/2002 | $424,500 |