Nassau County  »  10 Guild CT

10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Guild Court, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-476-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,532

Lot & Building Information for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Building sqft 2,094
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.153
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Style Splanch
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

• • Improvements for 10 Guild Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Guild Court, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803?

10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541, the tax amount paid for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,532.

When was 10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 08/25/2022 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $815,000

Title Documents for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/25/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed
10/30/2014 - D
12/11/2014 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $16,533
Tax class
Market value $541,000
Assessed value $541
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $541,000 $541 3055.951 $16,533 +4.43%
2025 $533,000 $533 2970.267 $15,832 -10.25%
2024 $555,000 $555 3178.305 $17,640 -4.91%
2023 $555,000 $555 3342.412 $18,550 -9.82%
2022 $555,000 $555 3706.543 $20,571 -11.89%

Permits for 10 Guild Court, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Guild Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Guild Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.26
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.30
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.43
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.50

Nearest middle schools

H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.26
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.50