Nassau County  »  122 Manetto Hill Rd

122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-478-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Sale date 12/22/1992
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $59,077

Lot & Building Information for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Building sqft 7,863
Building class Converted Residence - Primary Use Non-Residential (483.14)
Acreage 0.832
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1900
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
7,863 Veterinary clinic B- 1900 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,650 Multi use sales
B1-B1 1,287 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,989 Multi use sales Central
01-01 1,287 Multi use sales Central
02-02 1,650 Multi use sales Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1900 and has a total of 7,863 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,604, the tax amount paid for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $61,504.

When was 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?

122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 04/18/2008.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1992 $350,000

Title Documents for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/18/2008 - D
05/02/2008 - R
Deed
12/22/1992 - D
02/23/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $61,504
Current property tax $59,078
Market value $760,400
Assessed value $7,604
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $760,400 $7,604 808.842 $61,504 +6.45%
2025 $722,900 $7,229 799.258 $57,778 -6.95%
2024 $1,154,350 $7,925 783.483 $62,091 -12.04%
2023 $843,500 $8,435 836.891 $70,592 -32.05%
2022 $1,154,400 $11,544 899.986 $103,894 -16.49%

Permits for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Manetto Hill Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.09
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.26
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.33
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.52

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.26
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.33
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.52