Nassau County  »  1 Irene Ln

1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Irene Lane, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-489-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 10/20/1994
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,816

Lot & Building Information for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Building sqft 1,502
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Plainview

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803?

1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,502 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $583, the tax amount paid for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $17,816.

When was 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 10/20/1994 for $179,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/20/1994 $179,000

Title Documents for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/26/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/20/1994 - D
11/01/1994 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,816
Tax class
Market value $583,000
Assessed value $583
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $583,000 $583 3055.951 $17,816 +2.88%
2025 $583,000 $583 2970.267 $17,317 -6.55%
2024 $582,886 $583 3178.305 $18,530 -4.91%
2023 $583,000 $583 3342.412 $19,486 -9.82%
2022 $583,000 $583 3706.543 $21,609 -9.88%

Permits for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Baylis Elementary School 9 Public K-5 405 0.20
Stratford Road School 9 Public K-4 626 0.46
Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School 8 Public K-4 392 0.75
Willits Elementary School 9 Public K-5 305 0.88
South Grove Elementary School 9 Public K-5 416 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
H B Thompson Middle School 9 Public 6-8 997 0.93
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.95
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.10
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.17
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.36

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.10
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.36
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.86
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 1.90
P.S. 256 NR Public PK, K-12 500 2.20

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 1 Irene Lane, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Radnor Rd, Plainview 2,938 11/04/2004 $650,000
559 Woodbury Rd, Plainview 2,411 12/09/2005 $698,000
3 Warren Way, Plainview 1,810 11/21/2007 $527,500
19 Irene Ln, Plainview 2,292 11/10/2006
26 Irene Ln E, Plainview 1,844 09/29/1993 $280,500
9 Radnor Rd, Plainview 1,827 01/20/2022 $735,000
14 Irene Ln N, Plainview 2,053 12/15/2017 $570,000
30 Irene Ln E, Plainview 1,891 12/10/2025
5 Irene Ln N, Plainview 2,824 02/21/2020 $760,000
11 Radnor Rd, Plainview 1,774 04/29/2008 $490,000
25 Irene Ln E, Plainview 2,134 06/29/2022
561 Woodbury Rd, Plainview 2,293 01/28/2026 $670,000
12 Irene Ln N, Plainview 2,115 08/13/2008 $622,500
28 Irene Ln E, Plainview 2,080 08/23/2024
9 Irene Ln, Plainview 1,844 10/25/2016
4 Marilyn Blvd, Plainview 1,502 08/09/2002 $410,000
32 Irene Ln E, Plainview 1,943 03/09/2024
11 Irene Ln, Plainview 2,547 08/22/2003 $580,000
7 Irene Ln N, Plainview 1,903 07/31/2020 $700,000
24 Irene Ln E, Plainview 1,965 06/15/2020 $582,120
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report