571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 12-489-86 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
Lot & Building Information for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
| Building sqft | 2,393 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.089 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Colonial |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
Other Property Data for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
- • Improvements for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,393 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $630, the tax amount paid for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 is $24,625.
When was 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 09/15/1998 for $348,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/1998 | $348,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $19,219 |
| Current property tax | $18,212 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $630,000 |
| Assessed value | $630 |
Assessment History for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $652,000 | $652 | 3008.649 | $19,334 | -27.90% |
| 2024 | $771,047 | $655 | 4093.786 | $26,814 | +12.94% |
| 2023 | $712,000 | $712 | 3373.283 | $23,743 | -35.23% |
| 2022 | $771,000 | $771 | 4754.577 | $36,658 | -10.64% |
| 2021 | $754,000 | $754 | 5440.681 | $41,023 | +25.69% |
Permits for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 C Woodbury Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baylis Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 405 | 0.12 |
| Stratford Road School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 626 | 0.55 |
| Judy Jacobs Parkway Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-4 | 392 | 0.70 |
| Willits Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 305 | 0.80 |
| South Grove Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 416 | 0.89 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H B Thompson Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 997 | 0.85 |