Nassau County  »  9 Randy Ln

9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Randy Lane, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-492-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/24/2003
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,175

Lot & Building Information for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Building sqft 2,096
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Style Split Level
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district (See more on map)
School district Plainview

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803?

9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1955 and has a total of 2,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $595, the tax amount paid for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 is $18,182.

When was 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 06/24/2003 for $550,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2003 $550,000

Title Documents for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/23/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/04/2020 - D
12/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
06/10/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/10/2020 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
06/24/2003 - D
07/17/2003 - R
Deed
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $18,183
Current property tax $17,176
Tax class
Market value $595,000
Assessed value $595
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $621,000 $621 2970.267 $18,445 -11.40%
2024 $655,000 $655 3178.305 $20,818 -5.20%
2023 $657,000 $657 3342.412 $21,960 -9.55%
2022 $655,000 $655 3706.543 $24,278 -12.82%
2021 $662,000 $662 4206.654 $27,848 +130.88%

Permits for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.16
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.16
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.17
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.29
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.17
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.29
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.56
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.63
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.51

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.17
Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten NR Private 0 0.63
Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School 10 Public 9-12 1,649 0.83
Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.75
Fusion Academy Woodbury Ny NR Private 6-12 75 1.99

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 9 Randy Lane, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,804 09/25/2020 $735,000
70 Joyce Rd, Plainview 3,224 09/13/2024 $1,368,000
66 Joyce Rd, Plainview 2,158 06/26/2018 $700,000
3 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,990 05/21/2021 $745,000
103 Grace St, Plainview 1,966 08/04/2016 $682,500
11 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,778 08/27/1998
15 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,749 10/06/2017 $587,500
1 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,771 10/30/2021
64 Joyce Rd, Plainview 1,903 02/28/2023
19 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,784 08/25/2020 $675,000
21 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,603 10/22/2020 $688,000
25 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,946 02/01/2018
5 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,749 11/09/2004 $561,000
17 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,918 07/11/2018 $620,000
33 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,797 09/17/2024 $905,000
68 Joyce Rd, Plainview 1,767 07/14/2022
62 Joyce Rd, Plainview 1,837 09/14/2005 $685,000
23 Randy Ln, Plainview 2,092 06/27/2002 $450,000
31 Randy Ln, Plainview 2,058 11/20/2006
35 Randy Ln, Plainview 1,372
Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report