Mercer County  »  08540  »  Province Line Rd  »  4321 Province Line Rd

4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 8001
Lot 5.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Sale date 07/09/2024
Sale price $26,018,629
Arm's length
Property tax $309,855

Lot & Building Information for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Building sqft 8,339
Building class Recreational-Golf Course (621)
Acreage 82.3
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1980 and has a total of 8,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $5,260,700, the tax amount paid for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $309,855.

When was 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 07/09/2024 for $26,018,629.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2024 $26,018,629
09/05/1996 $3,847,237
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/09/2024 - D
09/05/1996 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $309,855
Market value $5,260,700

Assessment History for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,260,700 $5,260,700 5.89 $309,855 +30.50%
2024 $8,916,400 $8,916,400 2.663 $237,444 +5.93%
2023 $8,916,400 $8,916,400 2.514 $224,158 +3.37%
2022 $8,916,400 $8,916,400 2.432 $216,847 -0.29%
2021 $8,916,400 $8,916,400 2.439 $217,471 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, A, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 4321 Province Line Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 MC Cosh Cir, Princeton 2,952 06/21/2023 $1,400,070
132 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 1,480
182 Linden Ln, Princeton 1,638 02/05/2016 $549,000
39 Lovers Ln, Princeton 3,037 05/17/2018 $999,999
268 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 3,052 10/16/2020 $1,400,000
125 Jefferson Rd, Princeton 1,440 03/14/2013 $535,000
48 Pheasant Hill Rd, Princeton 5,878 06/30/2017 $2,220,000
35 Leigh Ave, Princeton 1,152 01/05/1993 $124,000
926 Kingston Rd, Princeton 3,240 08/16/2007 $1,352,298
139 Laurel Rd, Princeton 2,649
775 State Rd, Princeton 02/01/2018 $1,800,000
219 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 6,184 06/08/2022 $2,670,000
32 Birch Ave, Princeton 1,423 07/08/2003 $345,000
48 Parkside Dr, Princeton 3,184 04/21/1997 $526,000