Nassau County  »  31 Toni Pl

31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Toni Place, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-552-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Sale date 07/22/2014
Sale price $540,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $17,267

Lot & Building Information for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Building sqft 1,479
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.149
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 2

Other Property Data for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

• • Improvements for 31 Toni Place, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Toni Place, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803?

31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,479 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553, the tax amount paid for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 is $16,899.

When was 31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 07/22/2014 for $540,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2014 $540,000

Title Documents for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/2014 - D
08/11/2014 - R
Deed
01/14/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
01/14/2011 - D
03/01/2011 - R
Deed
08/30/2000 - D
01/25/2001 - R
Deed
08/30/2000 - D
01/25/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $16,899
Current property tax $17,268
Tax class
Market value $553,000
Assessed value $553
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $553,000 $553 3055.951 $16,899 +2.51%
2025 $555,000 $555 2970.267 $16,485 -8.04%
2024 $587,000 $564 3178.305 $17,926 -9.86%
2023 $595,000 $595 3342.412 $19,887 -8.60%
2022 $587,000 $587 3706.543 $21,757 -18.55%

Permits for 31 Toni Place, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Toni Place, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Toni Place, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.11
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.17
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.18
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.11
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.18