Nassau County  »  4 Country Dr

4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Country Drive, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 12-552-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Sale date 08/29/2017
Sale price $587,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $19,738

Lot & Building Information for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Building sqft 1,950
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.216
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 7
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

• • Improvements for 4 Country Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Country Drive, Plainview

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803?

4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,950 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $651, the tax amount paid for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $19,894.

When was 4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 08/29/2017 for $587,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2017 $587,000
01/24/2008 $640,000
02/16/2001 $407,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Country Drive, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/29/2017 - D
09/15/2017 - R
Deed
01/24/2008 - D
02/22/2008 - R
Deed
02/16/2001 - D
03/05/2001 - R
Deed
11/03/1999 - D
11/18/1999 - R
Deed
03/23/1994 - D
04/13/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $19,894
Current property tax $19,738
Tax class
Market value $651,000
Assessed value $651
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $651,000 $651 3055.951 $19,894 +7.85%
2025 $621,000 $621 2970.267 $18,445 -6.55%
2024 $651,000 $621 3178.305 $19,737 -10.80%
2023 $662,000 $662 3342.412 $22,127 -8.30%
2022 $651,000 $651 3706.543 $24,130 -11.07%

Permits for 4 Country Drive, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Country Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Country Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.08
Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus NR Private PK-6 142 0.15
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 0.08
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 0.17
H B Mattlin Middle School 8 Public 5-8 772 0.69