Mercer County  »  08540  »  Brooks Bnd  »  330 Brooks Bnd

330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 5001
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Sale date 03/01/2022
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $134,969

Lot & Building Information for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Building sqft 6,389
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.627
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

• • Improvements for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540?

330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1991 and has a total of 6,389 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,291,500, the tax amount paid for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $134,969.

When was 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/01/2022 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/2022 $1
08/29/2013 $2,900,000
03/15/1985 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/01/2022 - D
08/29/2013 - D
10/08/2013 - R
03/15/1985 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $134,969
Market value $2,291,500

Assessment History for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,291,500 $2,291,500 5.89 $134,969 +121.18%
2024 $2,291,500 $2,291,500 2.663 $61,023 +5.93%
2023 $2,291,500 $2,291,500 2.514 $57,608 +3.37%
2022 $2,291,500 $2,291,500 2.432 $55,729 -2.93%
2021 $2,354,000 $2,354,000 2.439 $57,414 +0.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Brooks Bnd, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 0.97
Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 0.97
Stuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart NR Private PK-12 385 1.02
Princeton Academy of the Sacred Heart NR Private K-8 183 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 0.97
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 1.34
Princeton Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 155 1.64

Nearest high schools

Stuart Country Day School NR Private PK, K-12 459 0.97