Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bayard Ln  »  183 Bayard Ln

183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 6902
Lot 71

Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Sale date 09/13/2004
Sale price $1,137,500
Arm's length
Property tax $34,193

Lot & Building Information for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Building sqft 6,860
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.53

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

• • Improvements for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 6,860 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the market value of 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,284,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2004 $1,137,500

Title Documents for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/13/2004 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,193
Market value $1,284,000

Assessment History for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,284,000 $1,284,000 2.663 $34,193 +5.93%
2023 $1,284,000 $1,284,000 2.514 $32,280 +3.37%
2022 $1,284,000 $1,284,000 2.432 $31,227 -0.29%
2021 $1,284,000 $1,284,000 2.439 $31,317 +0.79%
2020 $1,284,000 $1,284,000 2.42 $31,073 +2.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 183 Bayard Lane, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
93 Autumn Hill Rd, Princeton 5,083 03/05/2020 $1
35 Turner CT, Princeton 2,157 10/25/2023 $1
28 Hillside Rd, Princeton 2,391 09/29/2020 $1
42 Oakland St, Princeton 1,311
244 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 1,330 02/24/2022 $750,000
41 Westcott CT, Princeton 06/13/1988
11 Derwent Dr, Princeton 5,638 05/17/2022 $2,000,000
287 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 5,056 03/23/2018 $2,050,000
21 Morgan Pl, Princeton 2,249 07/14/2003 $450,000