5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5102 5th Avenue |
| Secondary address | 5106 5th Ave |
| Neighborhood | Sunset Park |
| Zip code | 11220 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 00799-0037 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 11/22/2022 |
| Purchase price | $4,400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $135,005 |
Lot & Building Information for 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.69 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.06 Miles |
Other Property Data for 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 5106 5th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11220
- 476 51st St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
About 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 has a total of 11,659 square feet and a current price per square foot of $377.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220?5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,840,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 3 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 5102 5th Avenue, Brooklyn
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 12/11/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/07/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.0636 Acre |
Located in the Sunset Park neighborhood of Brooklyn between 52nd St & 53rd St near the 53rd St subway station. Nearest Transit: R & N trains at 53rd St and the B63 & B11 bus lines. Nearby tenants include Taco Bell Cantina, Foot Locker, Burger King, Rite Aid, McDonald's, T-Mobile, Popeyes Louisiana Kitchen, Sunset Bagels, Planet Fitness, Pollo Campero, Five Below, Blink Fitness Sunset Park, Chase Bank, Royal Kings Pizza, GameStop, Baskin-Robbins, Dunkin', Hawaiian Fried Wings, Carvel, and more!Storage Space in Sunset Park for Lease
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5102 5th Ave | Office | Listing price not available | 400 | Shlomi Bagdadi |