Mercer County  »  08540  »  Autumn Hill Rd  »  102 Autumn Hill Rd

102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 1302
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Sale date 07/06/2017
Sale price $680,000
Property tax $17,011

Lot & Building Information for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Building sqft 2,692
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.09
Year built 1960
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540?

102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $638,800, the tax amount paid for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $37,625.

When was 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 07/06/2017 for $680,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/06/2017 $680,000
10/21/1986 $340,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/06/2017 - D
07/26/2017 - R
10/21/1986 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,011
Market value $638,800

Assessment History for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $638,800 $638,800 2.663 $17,011 +5.93%
2023 $638,800 $638,800 2.514 $16,059 +3.37%
2022 $638,800 $638,800 2.432 $15,536 -4.04%
2021 $663,800 $663,800 2.439 $16,190 +0.79%
2020 $663,800 $663,800 2.42 $16,064 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.15
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.15
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 1.31
Littlebrook School 7 Public PK, K-5 387 1.31
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.40

Nearest middle schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.15
Princeton Charter School 10 Charter K-8 424 1.40
J Witherspoon Middle School 7 Public 6-8 816 1.77
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 1.82
Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.94

Nearest high schools

Newgrange School & Educational NR Private 2-12 0 1.94
Princeton High School 6 Public 9-12 1,532 2.01
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 2.21
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 2.37
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 2.68

Neighbors for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 102 Autumn Hill Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
272 Mercer Rd, Princeton 3,025 02/23/2007 $675,000
354 Ewing St, Princeton 3,078 01/11/1995 $175,000
255 State Rd, Princeton 2,335 06/17/2015 $495,700
486 Ewing St, Princeton 1,494 09/26/2000 $232,000
163 Brookstone Dr, Princeton 5,171 09/16/1994 $465,000
508 MT Lucas Rd, Princeton 4,308 07/26/2019 $1,300,000
69 Valley Rd, Princeton 2,282 09/29/2021 $1
4 Hamilton Ave, Princeton 1,946
41 Turner CT, Princeton 2,255 01/09/2020 $1
54 Westerly Rd, Princeton 1,915 02/22/2017 $780,000
536 Mercer Rd, Princeton 2,158 06/29/2015 $690,000
874 Mercer Rd, Princeton 2,362
29 Hillside Ave, Princeton 1,008 04/05/2007 $244,000
878 Lawrenceville Rd, Princeton 3,580 02/09/2013 $700,000
177 Moore St, Princeton 1,780 12/28/1995 $232,500
325-327 Witherspoon St, Princeton 3,225 07/07/1994 $225,000
113 Hun Rd, Princeton 6,684 08/15/2012 $2,625,000
114 Birch Ave, Princeton
300 Brooks Bnd, Princeton 8,008 03/15/1985 $180,000
123 Fleming Way, Princeton 3,347 07/12/2023 $1,695,000