701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | |
| Block | 2802 |
| Lot | 1.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
| Sale date | 04/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $5,350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $488,505 |
Lot & Building Information for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
| Building class | Office-Corporate Headquarters (561) |
| Acreage | 18.43 |
| Year built | 2024 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
- • Improvements for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,293,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2021 | $5,350,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $488,505 |
| Market value | $8,293,800 |
Assessment History for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,293,800 | $8,293,800 | 5.89 | $488,505 | +456.93% |
| 2024 | $3,293,800 | $3,293,800 | 2.663 | $87,714 | -41.31% |
| 2023 | $5,945,300 | $5,945,300 | 2.514 | $149,465 | +3.37% |
| 2022 | $5,945,300 | $5,945,300 | 2.432 | $144,590 | -50.37% |
| 2021 | $11,945,300 | $11,945,300 | 2.439 | $291,346 | +0.79% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 50,388 |
| Median age | 40.6 |
| Average household income | $241,691 |
| Family households | 68.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,609 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $775,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $757,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 701 Mt Lucas Road, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Warren CT, Princeton | 3,263 | 08/23/2019 | $865,000 |
| 136-142 Witherspoon 7 Qua, Princeton | 12/07/2011 | $477,000 | |
| 239 S Harrison St, Princeton | 3,346 | 11/02/2021 | $707,000 |
| 112 Heather Ln, Princeton | 2,678 | 04/09/1986 | $265,000 |
| 205 State Rd, Princeton | 2,351 | 02/08/1989 | $220,100 |
| 60 Woodland Dr, Princeton | 2,126 | 08/15/2022 | $924,577 |
| 187 Birch Ave, Princeton | 1,150 | 08/08/2014 | $321,000 |
| 35 Russell Rd, Princeton | 11/08/2018 | $2,525,000 | |
| 1025 Bunn Dr, Princeton | 08/27/2019 | $1 | |
| 224 Bayard Ln, Princeton | 3,309 | 01/19/2014 | $1,110,000 |
| 28 Haslet Ave, Princeton | 3,297 | 06/28/1994 | $825,000 |