3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 13-117-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
| Sale date | 08/05/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $66,964 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
| Building sqft | 9,916 |
| Building class | High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.52 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Commercial/Industrial park |
| School district | Plainview |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9,916 | Flex indtrl/warehouse | C | 1963 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 4,264 | Flex building | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 5,652 | Flex building | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
- • Improvements for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 9,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $332.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803?3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $827,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $66,964 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $827,900 |
| Assessed value | $8,279 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $827,900 | $8,279 | 808.842 | $66,964 | +1.20% |
| 2025 | $827,900 | $8,279 | 799.258 | $66,171 | +2.01% |
| 2024 | $827,930 | $8,279 | 783.483 | $64,865 | +4.08% |
| 2023 | $827,900 | $8,279 | 836.891 | $62,323 | -16.36% |
| 2022 | $827,900 | $8,279 | 899.986 | $74,510 | -16.79% |
Permits for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,713 |
| Median age | 46.6 |
| Average household income | $221,964 |
| Family households | 82.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,237 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $822,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $762,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 3 Fairchild Court, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Fairchild CT, Plainview | 20,700 | 07/30/2015 | $2,500,000 |