Nassau County  »  130 Fairchild Ave

130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-117-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Sale date 09/16/1999
Sale price $690,956
Arm's length
Current property tax $74,882

Lot & Building Information for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Building sqft 17,854
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.017
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,854 Warehouse 10k-20k sf C 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 15,163 Whse 10,001 - 20,000 sf
01-01 2,691 Whse office 10K - 20K Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

• • Improvements for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 17,854 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803?

130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $925,800.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

No photo available
120-130 Fairchild Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/18/2026
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 1.0168 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#2 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 10,900 Rob Carinci
Hannah A. Coyman
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
120-130 Fairchild Avenue
130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 10900 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1999 $690,956

Title Documents for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/15/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/15/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
06/17/2022 - D
08/15/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
10/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/19/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/16/1999 - D
10/20/1999 - R
Deed
05/15/1998 - D
11/24/1998 - R
Deed
09/16/1997 - D
11/01/1999 - R
Other
(Correction deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $74,883
Tax class
Market value $925,800
Assessed value $9,258
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $925,800 $9,258 808.842 $74,883 +1.20%
2025 $925,800 $9,258 799.258 $73,995 -6.93%
2024 $1,149,110 $10,148 783.483 $79,508 -10.12%
2023 $1,080,000 $10,800 836.891 $88,459 -14.46%
2022 $1,149,100 $11,491 899.986 $103,417 -17.11%

Permits for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 130 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Fairchild CT, Plainview 8,550 11/24/2006
132 Dupont St, Plainview 29,978 01/02/2002
10-40 Dupont St, Plainview 25,024 04/01/2008