Nassau County  »  151 Fairchild Ave

151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 13-117-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Sale date 08/11/2025
Sale price $3,612,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $108,676

Lot & Building Information for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Building sqft 18,998
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.6
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
18,998 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,400 Flex building Central
01-01 16,598 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

• • Improvements for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

How many sq. ft. does 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 18,998 square feet and a current price per square foot of $190.

What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803?

151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,343,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2025 $3,612,000
12/13/2002 $216,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/28/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/11/2025 - D
09/08/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/25/2023 - D
04/10/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
06/23/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/11/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage security agreement assignment of leases and rents and fixture filing)
12/13/2002 - D
02/24/2003 - R
Deed
10/30/1998 - D
04/02/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $108,676
Tax class
Market value $1,343,600
Assessed value $13,436
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,343,600 $13,436 808.842 $108,676 +10.18%
2025 $1,234,100 $12,341 799.258 $98,636 -4.27%
2024 $1,772,850 $13,528 783.483 $103,036 -22.22%
2023 $1,582,800 $15,828 836.891 $132,463 -16.98%
2022 $1,772,800 $17,728 899.986 $159,550 -16.79%

Permits for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,713
Median age 46.6
Average household income $221,964
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 10,237
Owner occupied units 93.6%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $822,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $762,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 151 Fairchild Avenue, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Bayview Dr, Plainview 4,412 01/08/2025
50 Fairchild CT, Plainview 8,550 11/24/2006
16 Bayview Dr, Plainview 3,461 10/17/2023 $1,710,000