124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 13-119-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
Lot & Building Information for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
| Building sqft | 3,911 |
| Building class | One Family Homeowner's Unit (210.21) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.132 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 2001 |
| Stories | 1.7 |
| Style | Homowner Assoc |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Plainview |
Other Property Data for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
- • Improvements for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,911 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $863, the tax amount paid for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 is $25,447.
When was 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 last sold?124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803 was last sold in 08/21/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $25,448 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $863,000 |
| Assessed value | $863 |
Assessment History for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $863,000 | $863 | 2948.777 | $25,448 | +4.08% |
| 2025 | $855,000 | $855 | 2859.777 | $24,451 | -15.97% |
| 2024 | $952,000 | $952 | 3056.496 | $29,098 | -4.77% |
| 2023 | $952,000 | $952 | 3209.711 | $30,556 | -9.95% |
| 2022 | $952,000 | $952 | 3564.21 | $33,931 | -11.72% |
Permits for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 Sagamore Drive, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| H B Mattlin Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 772 | 1.08 |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.22 | |
| Hebrew Academy of Nassau-Plainview Campus | NR | Private | PK-6 | 142 | 1.43 |
| Old Bethpage School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 435 | 1.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|