Mercer County  »  08540  »  Bayard Ln  »  163 Bayard Ln

163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 6903
Lot 33

Sales & Tax Overview for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Sale date 08/21/2017
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,669

Lot & Building Information for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.46

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

• • Improvements for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

What is the market value of 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,284,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2017 $2,300,000
09/15/2014 $2,175,000
09/13/2004 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/21/2017 - D
09/06/2017 - R
09/15/2014 - D
09/19/2014 - R
09/13/2004 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $75,669
Market value $1,284,700

Assessment History for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,284,700 $1,284,700 5.89 $75,669 +121.18%
2024 $1,284,700 $1,284,700 2.663 $34,212 +5.93%
2023 $1,284,700 $1,284,700 2.514 $32,297 +3.37%
2022 $1,284,700 $1,284,700 2.432 $31,244 -0.29%
2021 $1,284,700 $1,284,700 2.439 $31,334 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 163 Bayard Lane, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
159 Terhune Rd, Princeton 2,376 11/05/2009 $500,000
28 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 5,691
384 Stockton St, Princeton 3,300 04/10/2008 $100
29 Leigh Ave, Princeton 1,184 07/17/2015 $400,000
2 Windermere Way, Princeton 4,404 05/10/2021 $1
142 Cedar Ln, Princeton 1,336 12/29/2017 $1
290 River Rd, Princeton
364 Stockton St, Princeton 2,317 08/15/2013 $780,000
40 Battle Rd, Princeton 3,977 10/02/2018 $1,851,500
123 MC Cosh Cir, Princeton 2,867 12/07/2023 $1,053,300
297 Moore St, Princeton 3,627 02/26/2007 $160,000
562 Ewing St, Princeton 1,896 07/23/2015 $600,000
384 Walnut Ln, Princeton 1,338 10/23/2015 $440,000
190 Mountain Ave, Princeton 3,553 06/27/2014 $515,000
1065 Kingston Rd, Princeton 2,101 11/21/2016 $735,000
135 MC Cosh Cir, Princeton 2,080 12/07/2015 $1