Nassau County  »  895 Old Country Rd

895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 895 Old Country Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-567-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Current property tax $131,169

Lot & Building Information for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Building sqft 1,250
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.974
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2004
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,250 Service station - full B+ 2004 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 23,828 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,250 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

How many square feet does 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 1,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,621,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/23/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
09/23/2025 - D
10/30/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
04/18/2013 - D
05/01/2013 - R
Deed
02/28/2011 - D
04/08/2011 - R
Deed
06/16/2009 - D
05/07/2010 - R
Deed
06/16/2009 - D
04/16/2010 - R
Deed
11/07/2007 - D
12/06/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $131,170
Tax class
Market value $1,621,700
Assessed value $16,217
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,703,000 $17,030 799.258 $136,114 -6.93%
2024 $1,986,700 $18,667 783.483 $146,253 -1.37%
2023 $1,986,700 $19,867 836.891 $148,289 -17.06%
2022 $1,986,700 $19,867 899.986 $178,800 -9.01%
2021 $2,037,000 $20,370 964.668 $196,503 +16.56%

Permits for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,219
Median age 45
Average household income $214,552
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 10,324
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $748,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 895 Old Country Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
825 Old Country Rd, Plainview 65,706 08/27/2014
875 Old Country Rd, Plainview 25,442 06/30/2025 $4,910,000