Nassau County  »  641 Old Country Rd

641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Old Country Road, Plainview
Zip code 11803
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-625-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Current property tax $31,188

Lot & Building Information for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Building sqft 6,091
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.487
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,091 Retail multi occup C 1990 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 6,091 Support area
01-01 6,091 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

• • Improvements for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

How many square feet does 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 6,091 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803?

641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $31,189
Tax class
Market value $385,600
Assessed value $3,856
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $425,300 $4,253 799.258 $33,545 +3.64%
2024 $425,300 $4,253 783.483 $32,366 -4.89%
2023 $425,300 $4,253 836.891 $34,028 -11.10%
2022 $425,300 $4,253 899.986 $38,276 -0.18%
2021 $397,500 $3,975 964.668 $38,346 -15.37%

Permits for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

The complete history of permits filed for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,219
Median age 45
Average household income $214,552
Family households 81.2%
Occupied housing units 10,324
Owner occupied units 93.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $748,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $710,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview

Here are the neighbors for 641 Old Country Road, Plainview.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Nathan Dr, Plainview 2,414 09/05/1997 $280,000
4 Nathan Dr, Plainview 1,825 02/13/2012
78 Belmont Ave, Plainview 1,580