Mercer County  »  08542  »  Leigh Ave  »  41 Leigh Ave

41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton
Zip code 08542
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 6905
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Sale date 07/11/2008
Sale price $680,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,696

Lot & Building Information for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.22

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

• • Improvements for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

What is the market value of 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542?

The current market value is $640,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2008 $680,000

Title Documents for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/11/2008 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, NJ 08542. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,696
Market value $640,000

Assessment History for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,000 $640,000 5.89 $37,696 +121.18%
2024 $640,000 $640,000 2.663 $17,043 +5.93%
2023 $640,000 $640,000 2.514 $16,090 +3.37%
2022 $640,000 $640,000 2.432 $15,565 -0.29%
2021 $640,000 $640,000 2.439 $15,610 +0.79%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,533
Median age 37.2
Average household income $146,002
Family households 47.7%
Occupied housing units 1,264
Owner occupied units 32.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $841,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $564,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 41 Leigh Avenue, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
317 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 4,724 06/29/2021 $1,995,000
36 Grasmere Way, Princeton 4,241 03/11/2022 $2,100,000
525 Mercer Rd, Princeton 3,039 08/12/2006 $1,295,000
159 Hartley Ave, Princeton 2,144 06/29/1990 $284,750
307 Edgerstoune Rd, Princeton 4,981 11/23/2022 $2,000,000
1209 Great Rd, Princeton 3,196 03/10/2022 $1,365,000
1005 Great Rd, Princeton 1,204 07/09/2004 $1
93 Battle Rd W, Princeton 2,460 05/15/2006 $10