1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview |
| Zip code | 11803 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 47-151-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
| Sale date | 04/15/1999 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $86,036 |
Lot & Building Information for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
| Building sqft | 10,216 |
| Building class | Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.866 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Secondary strip |
| School district | Plainview |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10,216 | Medical office bldg | B- | 1971 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 10,216 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 10,216 | Medical center | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
- • Improvements for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 has a total of 10,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $97.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803?1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,063,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/21/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
| Lot size | 0.8657 Acre |
Conveniently located near Seaford-Oyster Bay Expressway, Long Island Expressway & Manetto Hill Road • Minutes to Northwell Plainview Hospital• Close to restaurants & shops• 50 parking spaces• Responsive local ownership• Join a roster of medical tenants
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| #3 | Medical Office | $32/Sqft/Year | 2,963 | Michael Rosenfeld (516) 441-7360 |
| #8 | Medical Office | $32/Sqft/Year | 1,900 | Michael Rosenfeld (516) 441-7360 |
Past Sales & Property History for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/1999 | $1,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
Access detailed property tax data for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, NY 11803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $86,037 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,063,700 |
| Assessed value | $10,637 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109,100 | $11,091 | 799.258 | $88,646 | -6.93% |
| 2024 | $1,293,900 | $12,157 | 783.483 | $95,248 | +0.12% |
| 2023 | $1,293,900 | $12,939 | 836.891 | $95,129 | -18.31% |
| 2022 | $1,293,900 | $12,939 | 899.986 | $116,449 | -22.03% |
| 2021 | $1,548,300 | $15,483 | 964.668 | $149,360 | +53.77% |
Permits for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
The complete history of permits filed for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 30,219 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $214,552 |
| Family households | 81.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,324 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $748,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $710,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview
Here are the neighbors for 1181 Old Country Road, Plainview.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Vegas CT, Plainview | 2,128 | 11/17/2025 | $1,290,000 |