Mercer County  »  08540  »  Warren CT  »  68 Warren CT

68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Warren Court, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Mercer
Municipality
Block 9703
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Sale date 02/21/2017
Sale price $970,000
Property tax $20,484

Lot & Building Information for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Building sqft 2,706
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.254
Year built 1994

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

• • Improvements for 68 Warren Court, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Warren Court, Princeton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540?

68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,706 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $769,200, the tax amount paid for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $45,305.

When was 68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 02/21/2017 for $970,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2017 $970,000
06/24/1993 $310,160
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 68 Warren Court, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/21/2017 - D
03/08/2017 - R
06/24/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,484
Market value $769,200

Assessment History for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $769,200 $769,200 2.663 $20,484 +5.93%
2023 $769,200 $769,200 2.514 $19,338 +3.37%
2022 $769,200 $769,200 2.432 $18,707 -0.29%
2021 $769,200 $769,200 2.439 $18,761 +0.79%
2020 $769,200 $769,200 2.42 $18,615 +2.02%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Warren Court, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Warren Court, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.46
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.46
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 0.98
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.25
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 0.46
The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.66
The American Boychoir School NR Private 4-8 50 0.98
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.25
The Lewis School & Clinic for Educational Therapy NR Private PK, K-12 180 1.85

Nearest high schools

The Hun School Of Princeton NR Private 6-12 669 0.66
Princeton Latin Academy NR Private K-10 28 1.93
Princeton Day School NR Private PK-12 949 2.19
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.23

Neighbors for 68 Warren Court, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 68 Warren Court, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Ross Stevenson Cir, Princeton 2,940 01/10/2023 $1,300,000
14 Fairway Dr, Princeton 3,344 08/07/1989 $400,000
138 Valley Rd, Princeton 1,992 06/26/2015 $1
48 Birch Ave, Princeton 1,266 03/01/2007 $435,000
58 Battle Rd, Princeton 3,562 12/14/2006 $1
24 Brookstone Dr, Princeton 2,846 12/18/2023 $1,150,000
1 North Rd, Princeton 4,799 06/23/2023 $1,600,000
76 Valley Rd, Princeton 2,447 06/18/2020 $1,460,000
973 Mercer Rd, Princeton 2,493 02/16/2023 $1,078,000
121 Red Hill Rd, Princeton 1,659 05/22/1999 $332,000
27 Leigh Ave, Princeton 2,078
596 Ewing St, Princeton 1,702
25 Brookstone Dr, Princeton 4,135 08/10/2023 $1,347,500
220 Terhune Rd, Princeton 2,064
443 Herrontown Rd, Princeton 3,727 03/16/2018 $1
290 Stockton St, Princeton 3,438 12/01/2016 $830,000
12 Hillside Ave, Princeton 1,130 12/21/1994 $154,900
10 Russell Rd, Princeton 5,640 08/20/2013 $1,615,000
232 Bayard Ln, Princeton 3,488 04/12/2012 $1,330,000
300 Elm Rd, Princeton 11/07/2008 $1