Nassau County  »  11714  »  Central Ave  »  360 Central Ave

360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-113-475

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 05/18/2023
Sale price $685,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $11,187

Lot & Building Information for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,826
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.143
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1941
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,826 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $452, the tax amount paid for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $13,066.

When was 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 05/18/2023 for $685,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2023 $685,000
08/22/2006 $515,000
02/01/1993 $88,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/01/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/18/2023 - D
05/25/2023 - R
Deed
05/18/2023 - D
05/25/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/21/2021 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/22/2006 - D
09/08/2006 - R
Deed
07/09/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
02/01/1993 - D
02/24/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,067
Current property tax $11,187
Tax class
Market value $452,000
Assessed value $452
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $473,000 $473 2791.466 $13,204 +1.73%
2024 $435,000 $435 2983.684 $12,979 -4.90%
2023 $435,000 $435 3137.495 $13,648 -10.69%
2022 $435,000 $435 3513.053 $15,282 -11.08%
2021 $427,000 $427 4025.03 $17,187 +33.74%

Permits for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Central Boulevard Elementary School 5 Public K-5 533 0.27
Michael F Stokes School 8 Public 2-4 506 1.18
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.28
J Fred Sparke School NR Public PK, K-1 292 1.28
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.29

Nearest middle schools

John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 0.80
Plainedge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 663 0.85
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.29
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.77
St John Baptist De Lasalle Regional School NR Private PK, K-8 214 2.22

Nearest high schools

Bethpage Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.12
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.26
The Elija School NR Private 31 1.77
The Elija School NR Private 0 2.23
Division Avenue Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,051 2.29

Neighbors for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 360 Central Avenue, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
41 Lafayette Ave, Bethpage 2,104 07/29/2025 $855,000
43 Lafayette Ave, Bethpage 1,482
89 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 1,624 03/21/2014 $420,000
67 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 2,306 12/29/2010 $535,000
6 N Pershing Ave, Bethpage 1,286 11/07/2022 $580,000
272 Broadway, Bethpage 2,650 12/23/2004
10 N Pershing Ave, Bethpage 1,506 04/19/2016
256-258 Broadway, Bethpage 3,060 06/05/2012 $910,000
81 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 2,454 08/01/2006 $540,000
77 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 1,918 07/19/2013 $365,000
69 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 2,126 03/30/2020 $575,000
38 N Pershing Ave, Bethpage 2,428 01/23/2023
45 Seaman Ave, Bethpage 10,400 06/28/2018
11 Seaman Ave, Bethpage 1,338 10/25/2013 $150,000
206 Central Ave, Bethpage 1,517 06/20/2016 $135,000
364 Central Ave, Bethpage 1,376 05/03/2025 $1,172,822
73 N Sheridan Ave, Bethpage 1,918 12/06/2019 $570,000
40 N Pershing Ave, Bethpage 2,366 05/09/2024
39 Lafayette Ave, Bethpage 2,066
280 Broadway, Bethpage 6,526 01/31/2019 $1,750,000