Nassau County  »  11714  »  Broadway  »  295 Broadway

295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Broadway, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-119-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Sale date 03/17/2017
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,998

Lot & Building Information for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.039
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,584 Downtown row type C 1925 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 864 Support area
01-01 864 Retail store
02-02 720 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 295 Broadway, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Broadway, Bethpage

How many sq. ft. does 295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 has a total of 1,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $189.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714?

295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $191,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Broadway, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2017 $300,000
02/26/2003 $260,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Broadway, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/06/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/09/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/27/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
03/17/2017 - D
04/04/2017 - R
Deed
02/26/2003 - D
03/06/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Broadway, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $17,998
Tax class
Market value $191,100
Assessed value $1,911
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Broadway, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $191,100 $1,911 941.812 $17,998 +0.70%
2025 $191,100 $1,911 935.229 $17,872 +2.28%
2024 $191,080 $1,911 914.366 $17,474 -4.55%
2023 $191,100 $1,911 957.984 $18,307 -6.69%
2022 $191,100 $1,911 1026.621 $19,619 -21.99%

Permits for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 295 Broadway, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,695
Median age 45.6
Average household income $144,117
Family households 76.4%
Occupied housing units 7,928
Owner occupied units 89.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $623,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $551,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Broadway, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Broadway, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Broadway, Bethpage

Here are the neighbors for 295 Broadway, Bethpage.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
281 Broadway, Bethpage 1,920 07/31/2007 $275,000
32 Norcross Ave, Bethpage 1,567 12/20/2021
5 Station Plz, Bethpage 1,232
213 Park Ave, Bethpage 686 01/30/2002