Nassau County  »  11714  »  Floral Ave  »  151 Floral Ave

151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage
Zip code 11714
County Nassau
Town/City Oyster Bay
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 46-155-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Sale date 01/10/2020
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $16,362

Lot & Building Information for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Building sqft 2,320
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.164
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Style Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

• • Improvements for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714?

151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,320 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $592, the tax amount paid for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $17,113.

When was 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold and what was the last sale price?

151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 01/10/2020 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2020 $630,000
09/29/1997 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/05/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
02/06/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/10/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Deed
01/10/2020 - D
02/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/29/1997 - D
10/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Access detailed property tax data for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $17,114
Current property tax $16,362
Tax class
Market value $592,000
Assessed value $592
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $592,000 $592 2890.822 $17,114 -1.12%
2025 $620,000 $620 2791.466 $17,307 -6.44%
2024 $686,684 $620 2983.684 $18,499 +3.99%
2023 $567,000 $567 3137.495 $17,790 -22.45%
2022 $653,000 $653 3513.053 $22,940 -9.96%

Permits for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage

The complete history of permits filed for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Floral Avenue, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kramer Lane Elementary School 8 Public K-5 387 0.33
Pasadena Elementary School 9 Public K-4 439 0.70
Charles Campagne School 7 Public K-5 402 0.94
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.02
Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.02

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Mercy School NR Private PK-8 195 1.02
John F Kennedy Middle School 8 Public 6-8 717 1.14
Good Shepherd Lutheran School NR Private 0 1.36
Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School 8 Public 5-8 889 1.43