8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage |
| Zip code | 11714 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Oyster Bay |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 46-165-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/26/2023 |
| Sale price | $720,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Current property tax | $14,627 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
| Building sqft | 1,574 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.161 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Split Level |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Hot water |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Bethpage UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,574 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $506, the tax amount paid for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 is $14,627.
When was 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 last sold?8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714 was last sold in 04/07/2026.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, NY 11714. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $14,628 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $506,000 |
| Assessed value | $506 |
Assessment History for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478,000 | $478 | 2791.466 | $13,343 | -10.74% |
| 2024 | $535,000 | $501 | 2983.684 | $14,948 | -11.61% |
| 2023 | $539,000 | $539 | 3137.495 | $16,911 | -10.02% |
| 2022 | $535,000 | $535 | 3513.053 | $18,795 | -12.72% |
| 2021 | $535,000 | $535 | 4025.03 | $21,534 | +75.05% |
Permits for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
The complete history of permits filed for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kramer Lane Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 387 | 0.33 |
| Charles Campagne School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 402 | 0.40 |
| Pasadena Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-4 | 439 | 1.00 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.32 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John F Kennedy Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 717 | 0.79 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.32 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 889 | 1.44 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.49 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethpage Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 932 | 0.40 |
| Good Shepherd Lutheran School | NR | Private | 0 | 1.32 | |
| Miss Sue's Nursery School and Kindergarten | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Plainview Old Bethpage JFK High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,649 | 1.87 |
| Long Island Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-10 | 0 | 2.32 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage
Here are the neighbors for 8 Manor Drive, Bethpage.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 114 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 1,712 | 12/17/2025 | $930,000 |
| 10 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,554 | 06/01/2020 | $555,000 |
| 16 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 690 | 07/13/2021 | $460,000 |
| 113 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 3,768 | 01/30/2015 | $395,000 |
| 106 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 1,164 | 12/10/2024 | $723,000 |
| 96 Farmers Ave, Bethpage | 1,750 | 01/28/2005 | $515,000 |
| 8 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 1,425 | ||
| 75 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 2,437 | 08/21/2007 | $640,000 |
| 100 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 1,969 | 05/25/1995 | $225,000 |
| 24 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 1,637 | 10/07/1997 | $147,500 |
| 71 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 2,298 | 06/26/1998 | $280,000 |
| 28 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 1,216 | 04/03/2025 | $470,000 |
| 12 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 1,518 | 10/25/2012 | $411,000 |
| 77 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 2,642 | ||
| 6 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,574 | 10/15/2021 | $675,000 |
| 4 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,438 | ||
| 20 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 838 | 05/14/1999 | $133,900 |
| 116 Spruce Ave, Bethpage | 2,132 | 07/22/2002 | $425,000 |
| 2 Manor Dr, Bethpage | 1,584 | 07/25/2025 | $855,000 |
| 30 Floral Ave, Bethpage | 1,969 | 01/26/2023 | $640,000 |